Agenda

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

11:15 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

CFO Network
Sponsored by: BKD LLP

Room 101-102

11:15 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Marketing Roundtable

​​Room 103-104

11:15 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Technology Roundtable

Sponsored by: Aura IT Consulting, CBTS, Online Tech and TruWerks

Room 205

1 – 3:30 p.m.

Welcome Room

Room 201, Griffin Exhibit Hall Foyer

1:30 – 7 p.m. Registration and Information Center Griffin Exhibit Hall Foyer

3:30 – 6:30 p.m.

82nd Annual Convention Grand Opening - Exhibits * Light Snacks

Sponsored by: Alloya Corporate FCU  

Griffin Exhibit Hall

4:30 p.m.

Welcome – Chuck Donovan, Convention Committee Chairman

Griffin Exhibit Hall

6 – 6:15 p.m.

Be present to win door prize drawing

Griffin Exhibit Hall

Thursday, October 13, 2016

7:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Registration and Information Center

Griffin Exhibit Hall Foyer

7:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Welcome Room - Continental Breakfast, 7:30 – 8:15 a.m.

Room 201, Griffin Exhibit Hall Foyer

9 – 10 a.m.

Keynote – Sam Glenn

Sponsored by: American Share Insurance and Excess Share Insurance

White River Ballroom F–J 

​10 – 10:15 a.m. ​Indiana Military Veterans Hall of Fame Project Update White River Ballroom F–J 
​​10:15 – 10:45 a.m. ​World Council of Credit Unions Update – Victor Corro ​White River Ballroom F–J 

11 a.m. – Noon

Education Sessions

White River Ballrooms A-E/

Rooms 101-102

Refer to pocket program for details.

Noon – 3 p.m.

Exhibits

Griffin Exhibit Hall

Noon – 2 p.m.

Lunch served in the Exhibit Hall

Sponsored by: BKD LLP

Griffin Exhibit Hall

2:30 – 3:00 p.m.

Be present to win door prize drawing

Griffin Exhibit Hall

3:15 – 4:15 p.m.

Repeat of 11 a.m. Education Sessions

White River Ballrooms A-E/

Rooms 101-102

Refer to pocket program for details.

4:30 – 6 p.m.

Financial Literacy Training – Part I

(Additional fee applies and will be billed separately from Convention; 
Advance registration requested.)

Room 101-102

8:30 – 11:30 p.m.

Alloya Live! Drinks, Hors d’oeuvres and Live Music from Brett Mitchell

Sponsored by: Alloya Corporate FCU  

White River Ballroom E

Friday, October 14, 2016

7:45 – 9 a.m.

Brief remarks 8:30 a.m.

Indiana Credit Union Foundation Breakfast

Sponsored by: Corporate One FCU

White River Ballroom E

7:30 – 11 a.m.

Registration and Information Center

White River Ballroom Foyer

8 – 10:30 a.m.

Welcome Room

Griffin Exhibit Hall Foyer

9 – 10 a.m.

Education Sessions

White River Ballrooms A-D/

Rooms 101-102

Refer to pocket program for details.

10:15 a.m. – Noon

ICUL 82nd Annual Business Meeting

White River Ballroom F–J

12:15 – 2 p.m.

ICUPAC Luncheon

White River Ballroom E

2:15 – 3:15 p.m.

Education Sessions

White River Ballrooms A-D/

Rooms 101-102

Refer to pocket program for details.

3:30 – 5 p.m.

Financial Literacy Training – Part II

(Additional fee applies and will be billed separately from Convention; 
Advance registration requested.)

Room 101-102

5:45 – 8 p.m.

Registration and Information Center

White River Ballroom Foyer

5:45 p.m.

Doors Open for Chairman’s Awards Banquet

White River Ballroom F–J

6 – 10 p.m.

Chairman's Awards Banquet

Sponsored by: Servicecorp and CUNA Mutual Group

White River Ballroom F–J

Please note: Room numbers beginning with "2" and Griffin Exhibit Hall are located on the second floor. Room numbers beginning with "1" and White River Ballrooms are located on the first floor.​​​​​​​

 
2016 PREMIER SPONSORS
 

Premier Sponsor Premier Sponsor